The Mentalist

Note moyenne : Publié par Ninie le 2 octobre 2010


Ninie
3.86

Quiz similaires

Page12

Actors

Question 1

When was Simon Baker born?

1963
1966
1969
1971
Question 2
What is his nationality?

U.S.
English
Irish
Australian
Question 3
How many children does he have ?

2
3
4
He has no children
Question 4
In which film has he played?

The Devil Wears Prada
The Ring 2
Land of the Dead
The Eye
Confessions of a Shopaholic

Cliquez ici si vous souhaitez lire cet indiceYou have 3 answers to tick
Question 5
In which of these series has he played?

Life goes on
Heartbreak High
Saved by the bell
Question 6

What was Robin Tunney's job before she became an actress ?

Model
Singer
Dancer
Question 7
What are her origins?

English and American
Irish and U.S.
Australian and American
Question 8
In which film has she played?

The Craft
Scream
Vertical Limit
Hancock
The Bachelor
The burning plain

Cliquez ici si vous souhaitez lire cet indice3 right answers !
Question 9
For which film did she receive the best actor award at Venice Film Festival?

I'm Not There
Atonement
Niagara, Niagara

Cliquez ici si vous souhaitez lire cet indiceShe played a woman with Tourette's Syndrome
Question 10
In which of these series has she played ?

Life goes on
Heartbreak High
Saved by the Bell
Question 11

Tim Kang: in which series has he played?

CSI
The Sopranos
Without a Trace
Cold Case
SVU
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Monk
Question 12

Amanda Righetti played in :

Alias
Newport Beach
Buffy the vampire slayer
Question 13

Owain Yeoman : in which movies has he played?

Troy
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford

Infos sur ce quiz

Auteur : Ninie
Difficulté : Difficile
Tags : mentalist, series, cbi, po...(suite)
Parties jouées :
PartagerFavorisSignaler
Intégrer ce quiz sur votre site

Le classement

Score moyen des joueurs : %

1.bismark9154.5 %
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Ils y ont joué

Communauté

Suivez-nous sur Facebook pour rester informé des derniers bons quiz !

Plus de quizz !

0
Catégorie : Pop, Rock
0
Catégorie : Rap, Hip Hop

Commentaires

  • whitehack166310 août 2011Some hard one are those with tv or movie they played in...i am french so offen the name isnt the same !!! :)
L'auteur a désactivé l'ajout de commentaires sur cette page.

Cookies et données personnelles

En naviguant sur ce site, vous acceptez notre politique de cookies et de gestion des données personnelles consultable ici.